Saturday, December 17, 2016

Finally the YABATECH HEROES for year 2016, has been UNVEILED



.
.


πŸ‘The Opening Ceremony was just a hit

click here : Preview

πŸ‘‰YAHA2016

✍YABATECH HEROES AWARDS

✅ALUNMI AWARD

MR  JEROME ELAIHO
(Most Valuable Contribution to the Alumni Association)

BARR. MRS CLARA ADETUYI
(Alumnus of the Year)

PASTOR OLUWAFEMI MARTINS
(Outstanding Contribution to the College)

✅RECOGNITION/HONOURARY AWARDS

OLUSHOLA OGUNGBAMILA
(Recognition Award)

AGBAJELOLA MAYOWA (SIR MAYOR CLAN)
(Honorary Award)

NWOLISA SAMUEL
(Best Student Engineering)

ADIGUN ABDULLAHI AROGUNDADE
(Outstanding Leadership Award)

OSENI ABEEB OMOWUNMI
 (Outstanding Graduating Award)

ARIKAWE SIMIAT TITILAYO
(Inspiring Leadership Award)

ASUKWO ENDURANCE
(Inspiring Leadership Award)

AYINLA AISHAT
(Outstanding Graduate Award)

OLOLADE ADEBAYO (MOJEPAY)
(Best S.U.G President)

Hon. Akanimo Akpan
(Inspiring Leadership Award)

Hon. Ishola Ibrahim
(Honourary Award)

Hon. Kolade Kehinde
(Recognition Award)

ADEIKE OGUNSADE
Young Graduate Entrepreneur

HOLLAR HOUSE OF FASHION
Fashion Outfit of the year

Comrade Azeez Lawal
(Best S.U.G Sport Director)

Akintola Seun Meadow
(Recognition)

Mr BABAFEMI TEMITOPE
Business Icon of the Year

Knight Chinyere Joseph Chika
(Outstanding Contribution to Great Thinkers)

BOLAJI OLUWADAMILOLA SOTUNDE
outstanding Graduate Awards


Knight Ayobami Abdulsalam
(Outstanding Contribution to Great Thinkers)

Adegoriolu  Oluwatobi
(Outstanding Contribution to Great Thinkers)

Olufemi Omotayo Rebecca
(Campus Ambassador Award)

Olaniyi Babajide Y.
(Performers Award)

JOHN O AGBEZIN
Performance Awards

K.R.M clothing
(Recognition Award)

(Victor Cleptus Mfon)
(Recognition Awards)

UCHE ODINAMBA
(Campus Ambassador Award)

LONGMAN COMMEDIAN Graduate Online Entertainment awards

Charles Cooker
(Unsung Yabatech Heroes)

MECOYO JOHN COLLINS
Graduate Entertainment Awards

WINNER
(QUEEN OF YABATECH HEROES AWARDS)

YABATECH HEROES 2016

BADMUS ABAYOMI (MC VIRGYN) (SMBS)
Most Popular Male Student

AKINLEYE BASIRAT
Most Popular Female Student (MASSCOM)

AKINOLA ABIODUN (REMEDY) (SCIENCE)
Most Active Student Leader

AYIKA JACKSON (ENVIRONMENTAL)
Most Supportive Male Student

LAWAL AZEEZAT (ENGINEERING)
Most Supportive Female Student

AYINDE OLAYIWOLA EMBEDDED (ENGINEERING)
Most Creative Student

KIKELOMO APANTAKU (SCIENCE)
Most Fashionable Student

IGBINEWEKA ANITA (ENVIRONMENTAL)
Most Beautiful Girl in Yabatech

RED CROSS SOCIETY YABATECH
Best Campus Organization/Association

NDIBE EMMAUNEL (SMBS)
Best Departmental President

Emmsmol (Marayesa Olademiji) (NSUUKA)
Best Student Artist

YUSUF BABATUNDE (NSUUKA)
(Best Use of Social Media)

AHMED ABDUL KABIR OLAYINKA (EPE-CAMPUS)
Athlete of the Year

AKABOGU OSITA (ENGINEERING)
Best Class Governor

GEORGE MARTINA (INFINX AMBASSADOR)
Social Life and Entertainment Award

AFOLABI NASIRUDEEN ABAYOMI
BEST CAMPUS REP

DAVID IYITOR (SMBS)
Most Support President of the Year

NAPES 2015/2016
VALUABLE CONTRIBUTION TO THE COLLEGE AWARD



Follow us
Twitter: @eyezoflagos
Facebook: @eyezoflagos
Instagram: @eyesoflagos

No comments:

Post a Comment